Home Page | Knowlton Forum & Events | Photos & Pictures | Lac Brome Knowlton Business Directory | Food and Dining | Accommodations | Maps & Directions
Français
Veolia Transport had replaced Autobus Viens as the local bus service provider, offers friendly and fast bus service from Montreal to L'Ange-Gardien, Farnham, Cowansville, Sutton, Knowlton-Lac Brome. T
The bus to Mansonville is no longer running.
Since 2013 Veolia Transport is managed by Limocar, the inter-city network of Transdev.

If you are visiting Knowlton for your holidays or want to enjoy a sightseeing tour in the Eastern Townships one of the best ways is to hop on the air-conditioned comfort of the Limocar.
Please consult the Viens autobus schedule here and remember to confirm departure times before leaving.
Limocar can be reached toll free at 1-866-692-8899
Visit the Limocar Website for current times & ticket information



Limocar can be reached toll free at 1-866-692-8899 or visit the Limocar Website for current information

Montreal to Knowlton
This may be old schedule please visit the website of the bus company to get updated information or you might end up walking in the snow!!
Bus schedule from Montreal Central Station to L'Ange-Gardien, Farnham, Cowansville, Sutton, Knowlton-Lac Brome and Mansonville.
This may be old schedule please visit the website of the bus company to get updated information or you might end up walking in the snow!!
Montreal Bus to Knowlton (Lac Brome)
& The Eastern Townships
Monday
To
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Montreal Departure
This may be old schedule please visit the website of the bus company to get updated information or you might end up walking in the snow!!
9:30
17:30
9:30
17:30
21:15
9:30
17:30
9:30
17:30
21:15
L'ange-Gardien
10:18
18:18
10:18
18:18
22:03
10:18
18:18
10:18
18:18
22:03
Farnham
10:31
18:31
10:31
18:31
10:31
10:31
18:31
10:31
18:31
10:31
Cowansville
10:55
18:55
10:55
18:55
22:40
10:55
18:55
10:55
18:55
22:40
Sweetsburg
11:01
19:01
11:01
19:01
22:46
11:01
19:01
11:01
19:01
22:46
West Brome
11:08
19:08
11:08
19:08
22:53
11:08
19:08
11:08
19:08
22:53
Sutton
11:19
19:19
11:19
19:19
23:04
11:19
19:19
11:19
19:19
23:04
Sutton Junction
11:24
11:24
19:23
23:09
11:24
11:24
 
23:09
Brome
11:29
11:29
19:28
23:14
11:29
11:29
 
23:14
Knowlton (Arrives)
11:40
11:40
19:39
23:25
11:40
11:40
23:25
South Bolton
11:55
11:55
    11:55  
11:55
   
Mansonville No longer any service folks! Check the Limocar website!
12:05
12:05
    12:05  
12:05
   


Limocar can be reached toll free at 1-866-692-8899 or visit the
Limocar Website for current information


Knowlton to Montreal
This may be old schedule please visit the website of the bus company to get updated information or you might end up walking in the snow!!
Bus schedule from Mansonville, Knowlton, Lac Brome, Sutton, Sowansville, Farnham, L'ange Gaurdien to Montreal Central Station. .

Knowlton Bus (Lac Brome) & The Eastern Townships Bus to Montreal
This may be old schedule please visit the website of the bus company to get updated information or you might end up walking in the snow!!
Monday
To
Friday

Saturday
Sunday
Mansonville (Departs) No longer any service folks! Check the Limocar website!
13:30
13:30
13:30
17:40
South Bolton
13:40
13:40
13:40
17:50
Knowlton (Departs)
This may be old schedule please visit the website of the bus company to get updated information or you might end up walking in the snow!!
13:55
13:55
13:55
18:05
Brome
14:06
14:06
14:06
18:16
Sutton Junction
14:11
14:11
14:11
18:21
Sutton
6:30
14:16
6:30
14:16
6:30
14:16
18:26
West Brome
6:41
14:27
6:41
14:27
6:41
14:27
18:37
Sweetsburg
6:48
14:34
6:48
14:34
6:48
14:34
18:44
Cowansville
6:54
14:40
6:54
14:40
6:54
14:40
18:50
Farnham
7:18
15:04
7:18
15:04
7:18
15:04
19:14
L'ange-Gardien
7:31
15:17
7:31
15:17
7:31
15:17
19:27
Montreal Arrival
8:19
16:05
8:19
16:05
8:19
16:05
20:15



Call Limocar for information 1-866-692-8899.





Where to buy tickets and catch the bus:


MONTREAL
Montreal Bus Terminal (Central Station) at the Berri Metro Station
Tel: 514-842-2281

COWANSVILLE
(Terminus Taxi A-1) 106, rue Léopold, Cowansville 450 263-1433

FARNHAM
(Tabagie Super Club Vidéotron) 97, rue principale est, Farnham 450 293-3666

SUTTON
(Dép. Couche-Tard) 28, rue principale, Sutton 450 538-2452

LAC BROME
(Dép. Rouge) 483, rue Knowlton, Lac Brome 450 243-0330



Limocar can be reached toll free at 1-866-692-8899 or visit the Limocar Website for current information






Home Page | Knowlton Forum & Events | Photos & Pictures | Lac Brome Knowlton Business Directory | Food and Dining | Accommodations | Maps & Directions

DestinationKnowlton 2006 - 2015

eXTReMe Tracker